Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup

Be the first one to rate Rate Now
MileageMileage140 Km*

*Ex - showroom Price of Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup is 8.28 Lakh* Onwards

From ₹ 8.28 Lakh* Onwards

*Ex-showroom price in India

Ex-showroom price is indicative. On-road price varies by city, RTO, insurance and dealer offers.

Free quotes from verified dealers. No obligation. Reply usually in minutes.

Key Overview of Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup

Core specifications and configuration at a glance.

  • Payload
    1250 Kg
  • Power
    40 HP
  • Torque
    140 Nm
  • Body Size
    8.2 ft
  • Warranty
    5 Years / 1,50,000 Km
  • Additional
    140 km range
    4 / 6 hrs charging time
    6.6 kWh / 3.3 kWh chargers

Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup Highlights

What stands out about this model for buyers and fleet operators.

In this section of TrucksBuses, we will give a brief description of the latest Euler Storm EV T1250 TR electric pickup. It produces a driving range of 140 kilometers in a single charge. This Euler Storm T1250 EV TR electric pickup has a gross vehicle weight of 2600 kilograms. It has a motor type of interior permanent magnet. This 4-tyre electric pickup is empowered by a lithium ion battery pack. It produces a power of 30 kw or 40 horsepower and a high-end torque of 140 Nm. The Euler Storm EV T1250 TR electric pickup comes with a payload capacity of 1250 kilograms. The maximum speed it can run is 70 kmph. It is available in an axle configuration of 4x2. This Euler Storm pickup comes with a total warranty of 5 years and 150000 kilometers. This Euler Storm EV T1250 TR electric pickup has a total seating capacity of driver plus one passenger. The Euler Storm EV T1250 TR electric pickup runs on an electric battery with superior mileage. Some other details are shown in the table above.

Should you buy Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup?

A quick buyer guide based on listed specs, price band and typical duty cycles.

Pros

  • Gross vehicle weight rated at 2600 Kg for clear load planning.
  • Rated power of 30 kW for highway and loaded duty.
  • Published mileage guidance: 140 Km* (route-dependent).
  • Ex-showroom price band listed as 8.28 Lakh* Onwards (city offers may vary).

Things to check

  • Final on-road price varies by city, insurance, RTO and dealer offers.

Best for

  • Operators who need a small vehicles around 2600 Kg GVW
  • Cargo, tipper or haulage duty matching the listed GVW and power

Frequently Asked Questions on Euler Storm EV T1250 TR Pickup

Find quick answers about price, specifications, loading capacity, and more.

Payload defines the loading capacity of any truck. The payload of Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR is 1250 Kg
Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR comes with cylinder PMSM Motor engine and the engine displacement is
In terms of performance, Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR produces a maximum power of 30 kW and a maximum torque of 140 Nm
Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR comes with a Automatic transmission
The tyre size of Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR is 165R14
GVW of any truck is the sum total of empty kerb weight and the payload it can carry. Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR GVW is 2600 Kg
The monthly EMI of any truck depends on the interest rate offered by bank, down payment made by the buyer and the loan tenure. Considering a 10% down payment and 9.5% rate of interest, the EMI of Euler Motors Storm EV T1250 TR is expected to be around Rs Not Available for a 5 year period

New Small Vehicles By Brand

New Small Vehicles By Brand

Browse top brands in this category

View all