Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto

4.5 (70 Reviews) Rate Now
MileageMileage100 Km*

*Ex - showroom Price of Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto is 0.9-1 Lakh*

From ₹ 0.9-1 Lakh*

*Ex-showroom price in India

Ex-showroom price is indicative. On-road price varies by city, RTO, insurance and dealer offers.

Free quotes from verified dealers. No obligation. Reply usually in minutes.

Key Overview of Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto

Core specifications and configuration at a glance.

  • Power
    1.61 HP
  • GVW (Kg)
    732 Kg
  • Payload
    320 Kg
  • Warranty
    1 Year / 12000 Km
  • Additional
    100 Km range

Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto Highlights

What stands out about this model for buyers and fleet operators.

Here, we will explain the key details of the Lohia auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw 3-wheeler. The gross vehicle weight of the Lohia auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw is 732 kilograms and a payload capacity of 320 kilograms. The engine produces a power of 1.61 horsepower. This Lohia 3-wheeler has a warranty of 1 year or 12,000 kilometers. The ex-showroom price in location of this Narain LC E-Rickshaw starts from Rs 0.9 lakhs to Rs 1 lakhs. You can compare Lohia auto 3-wheeler with other 3-wheelers in the compare section of TrucksBuses.

Should you buy Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto?

A quick buyer guide based on listed specs, price band and typical duty cycles.

Pros

  • Gross vehicle weight rated at 732 Kg for clear load planning.
  • Rated power of 1.61 HP for highway and loaded duty.
  • Published mileage guidance: 100 Km* (route-dependent).
  • Ex-showroom price band listed as 0.9-1 Lakh* (city offers may vary).

Things to check

  • Final on-road price varies by city, insurance, RTO and dealer offers.

Best for

  • Operators who need a 3 wheelers around 732 Kg GVW
  • Last-mile cargo or passenger auto applications

Frequently Asked Questions on Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw Auto

Find quick answers about price, specifications, loading capacity, and more.

Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw price starts from Rs 0.9-1 Lakh* . The 2023 price of Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw can vary slightly from state to state and city to city.
GVW of any 3 wheeler is the sum total of empty kerb weight and the payload it can carry. Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw GVW is 732 Kg
Payload defines the loading capacity of any 3 wheeler. The payload of Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw is 320 Kg
In terms of performance, Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw produces a maximum power of 1.61 HP and a maximum torque of
The monthly EMI of any 3 wheeler depends on the interest rate offered by bank, down payment made by the buyer and the loan tenure. Considering a 10% down payment and 9.5% rate of interest, the EMI of Lohia Auto Narain LC E-Rickshaw is expected to be around Rs Not Available for a 5 year period

New 3 Wheelers By Brand

New 3 Wheelers By Brand

Browse top brands in this category

View all