Tata Magic CNG Van

Be the first one to rate Rate Now
MileageMileage19-25 Km/Kg

*Ex - showroom Price of Tata Magic CNG Van is 5.07-7.60 Lakh*

From ₹ 5.07-7.60 Lakh*

*Ex-showroom price in India

Ex-showroom price is indicative. On-road price varies by city, RTO, insurance and dealer offers.

Free quotes from verified dealers. No obligation. Reply usually in minutes.

Key Overview of Tata Magic CNG Van

Core specifications and configuration at a glance.

  • Seating Capacity
    7+D
  • Power
    21 HP
  • Torque
    49 Nm
  • GVW (Kg)
    1700 Kg
  • Warranty
    2 Years / 72,000 Km
  • Service Interval
    10,000 Km

Tata Magic CNG Van Highlights

What stands out about this model for buyers and fleet operators.

At TrucksBuses our team is dedicated to providing you with complete details about the Tata Magic CNG van. It comes with a gross vehicle weight of 1700 kilograms. The Tata Magic CNG has an engine power of 702 cc which provides a good performance on the road. The ex-showroom “price in location” of Tata Magic CNG is Rs 4.90 lakhs. It also gives the power of 21 HP and produces a torque of 49 Nm. Tata Magic CNG has a gearbox of 5-speed with a synchromesh gearbox. Its axle configuration is 4x2. The wheelbase of Tata Magic CNG is 2100 mm which provides ample stability on the road. The fuel tank capacity of Tata Magic is CNG 70L.

Should you buy Tata Magic CNG Van?

A quick buyer guide based on listed specs, price band and typical duty cycles.

Pros

  • Rated power of 21 HP for highway and loaded duty.
  • CNG fuel option suited to common fleet fueling networks.
  • Published mileage guidance: 19-25 Km/Kg (route-dependent).
  • Ex-showroom price band listed as 5.07-7.60 Lakh* (city offers may vary).

Things to check

  • Final on-road price varies by city, insurance, RTO and dealer offers.

Best for

  • Buyers prioritising CNG operations
  • Cargo, tipper or haulage duty matching the listed GVW and power

Frequently Asked Questions on Tata Magic CNG Van

Find quick answers about price, specifications, loading capacity, and more.

The monthly EMI of any truck depends on the interest rate offered by bank, down payment made by the buyer and the loan tenure. Considering a 10% down payment and 9.5% rate of interest, the EMI of Tata Magic CNG is expected to be around Rs Not Available for a 5 year period
In terms of performance, Tata Magic CNG produces a maximum power of 21 HP and a maximum torque of 49 Nm
Tata Magic CNG comes with a 5 speed (5F+1R) transmission
Tata Magic CNG comes with CNG fuel option and its fuel tank capacity is 70 Litres
The tyre size of Tata Magic CNG is 145R12 LT 8PR Radial (12 inch)

New Small Vehicles By Brand

New Small Vehicles By Brand

Browse top brands in this category

View all